Privacy Policy / Terms & Conditions

inoday Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd

Please read the following Privacy Policy / Terms and conditions (T&Cs) carefully before registering, accessing, browsing, subscribing, filling out form or enquiring http://inoday.com/ website. This website belongs to “inoday Consultancy Services Private Ltd” with registered office in A-31, 3rd Floor, Sector-03, Noida – 201301, Bharat (India). For the avoidance of doubt, it is clarified that these Terms and Conditions/ Privacy Policy shall apply to all websites, subsidiary websites, & blogs.

Acceptance

By registering on, accessing, browsing, or using “inoday.com” for any general purpose or for the specific purpose, you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy / T&Cs. By registering on, accessing, browsing, or using “inoday.com”, you automatically and immediately agree to all the T&Cs. If at any time you do not accept or agree with any of the T&Cs or do not wish to be bound by the T&Cs, you may not access, browse or use our website or terminate the session or unsubscribe our newsletter.

Information we collect

We collect information from you when you register on our website, fill out a form, subscribe to our newsletter or send us enquiry using our email or social channels. While using our website, we may ask to enter your name, e-mail address, address, company information, mobile number or phone number. Identity information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number/ mobile
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server so it can be later read back from that browser. inoday.com uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

How We Use Personal Information

We collect and use personal information for the primary purpose of providing our clients with ERP implementation, software development, licensing, designing & development services, including for the following purposes:

  • Establish and manage business relationships, perform our services, and fulfill any legal duties in connection therewith;
  • Assist us in providing services pertaining to the preparation of your financial statements;
  • Preparing workflows & processes for implementation, integration, etc;
  • Advise you on digital transformation, ERP evaluation, Implementation, and other business consulting services;
  • Establish and maintain commercial relationships with clients, vendors and other third parties, including to issue invoices, administer accounts, collect and process payments, evaluate credit standing, and to fulfill contractual obligations;
  • Maintain, develop and manage our document management, knowledge-management and precedent systems and databases; and
  • to understand your needs and determine the suitability of other services we may be able to offer to you.

When you provide us with the personal information of other individuals in the course of our provision of professional services to you, we are relying on you to have obtained – and to maintain – the requisite authority under applicable privacy laws for the disclosure of such personal information to us, and our subsequent collection, use and disclosure of such personal information, including obtaining appropriate consent from such individuals.

Publications, Promotional and Other Communications

When you access our website or read our newsletter, we may ask for your name, business mailing address, business telephone number and business email address. We use this information for the purposes of providing you with information related to our products/ partner products/ services. In addition, from time to time, we also send e-mail or other communications to subscribers, clients or other individuals in our contact database to advise such individuals for software developments/ ERP Implementation/ Custom Development/ other services. We may also send you promotional material. You agree to abide by such Terms & Conditions.

Information We Share

We do not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose personal information of our website visitors, clients or other individuals to others. However, we may share your information to our partners, clients or other individuals. We may also disclose or otherwise transfer your personal information to governmental and regulatory authorities in the course of providing services, if the situation demands.

Ownership; Proprietary Rights

inoday.com is owned and operated by “inoday Consultancy Services (P) Ltd”. The visual interfaces, graphics, design, compilation, information, computer code (including source code and object code), products, software, services, and all other elements of the inoday.com are protected by Indian copyright, trade dress, and trademark laws, international conventions, and all other relevant intellectual property and proprietary rights, and applicable laws. You agree not to remove, obscure, or alter inoday.com or any third party’s copyright, patent, trademark, or other proprietary rights notices affixed to or contained within or accessed in conjunction with or through the inoday.com. You agree not to sell, license, distribute, copy, modify, publicly perform or display, transmit, publish, edit, adapt, create derivative works from, or otherwise make unauthorized use of the Materials. “inoday Consultancy (P) Ltd” reserves all rights not expressly granted in this Agreement.

Governing Law and Forum for Disputes

Subject to the Dispute Resolution section above, you agree that any claim or dispute you may have against “inoday Consultancy Services (P) Ltd” must be resolved by a court having jurisdiction in New Delhi, India. You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts located within New Delhi, India, for the purpose of litigating all such claims or disputes. This Agreement shall be governed by Indian law.

Security

inoday Consultancy Services Private Ltd has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using inoday.com or by providing your information through contact form/ email/ phone/ or any other communication media, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on inoday Consultancy Services Private Ltd in accordance with this Privacy Policy/ Terms & Conditions.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Narendra Singh
inoday Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
Registered Office: 105, Chaudhary Complex, 9, Veer Savarkar Block, Shakarpur, Delhi (110092)
Corporate Office: A-31, 3rd Floor, Sector-03, Noida – 201301, Bharat (India)
Email: compliance@inoday.com
Time: Mon – Fri (9:00 am – 7:00 pm)
Phone: +91-120-432-9327


inoday Contact Contact Sales